Organizing Committee:

General Chair
Marios Polycarpou
University of Cyprus
Cyprus

Program Chair
Thomas Parisini
Imperial College London
UK

IPC Vice Chair
(Invited Sessions)
Didier Theilliol
University of Lorraine
France

IPC Vice Chair (Industry)  Peter Odgaard
           Goldwind  Energy          Denmark

General Vice-Chair (Finances)
Christos Panayiotou
University of Cyprus
Cyprus

Local Arrangements Chair
Panayiotis Kolios
University of Cyprus
Cyprus

Tutorials/Workshops Chair
Xiaodong (Frank) Zhang
Wright State University
USA

Registration Chair
Vasso Reppa
Delft University of Technology
The Netherlands

Registration Chair
Demetrios Eliades
University of Cyprus
Cyprus

Publicity Chair
Silvio Simani
University of Ferrara
Italy

Publicity Chair
Youmin Zhang
Concordia University
Canada

Publications Chair
Stelios Timotheou
University of Cyprus
Cyprus

Local Industry Chair
George Milis
Phoebe Research and Innovation Ltd
Cyprus

Webpage Chair
Savvas Papaioannou
University of Cyprus
Cyprus

Conference Administration
Despina Petrou
University of Cyprus
Cyprus

International Program Committee Members:

Ahmad Al-Dabbagh, University of British Columbia, Canada
Angelo Alessandri, Università di Genova, Italy
Michele Basseville, IRISA/CNRS, France
Christophe Berenguer, Grenoble Institute of Technology & CNRS, France
Gildas Besancon, Ense3, Grenoble INP, France
Mogens Blanke, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Francesca Boem, University College London, United Kingdom
Jozsef Bokor, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary
Richard D. Braatz, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, United States of America
Alessandro Casavola, Universita’ Della Calabria, Italy
Vincent Cocquempot, University of LILLE, France
Steven X. Ding, Univ of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Roger Dixon, University of Birmingham, United Kingdom
Christopher Edwards, University of Exeter, United Kingdom
Riccardo M.G. Ferrari, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Erik Frisk, Linköping University, Sweden
Janos J. Gertler, George Mason Univ., United States of America
Alessandro Giua, University of Cagliari, Italy, Italy
Philippe Goupil, AIRBUS Operations S.A.S., France
Alexandra Grancharova, University of Chemical Technology and Metallurgy, Bulgaria
Alexander Horch, HIMA Paul Hildebrandt GmbH, Germany
Bin Jiang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Jin Jiang, Univ. of Western Ontario, Canada
Michel Kinnaert, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
Jozef Korbicz, University of Zielona Gora, Poland
Jan Koscielny, Warsaw Univ of Technology, Poland
Zdzislaw Kowalczuk, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
Jan Lunze, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
Rami S. Mangoubi, The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, United States of America
Didier Maquin, Université de Lorraine, France
Letitia Mirea, Gh.Asachi Technical Univ of Iasi, Romania
Henrik Niemann, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Igor Nikiforov, Université de Technologie de Troyes, France
Mattias Nyberg, Linkoping University, Sweden
Ron J. Patton, Univ. of Hull, United Kingdom
Vicenç Puig, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain
Ivo Puncochar, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Dominique D.J. Sauter, University of Lorraine, France
Sarah K. Spurgeon, University College London, United Kingdom
Audine Subias, LAAS-CNRS, INSA, University of Toulouse, France, France
Louise Travé-Massuyès, LAAS-CNRS, France
Cristina Verde, Inst. de Ingenieria, UNAM, Mexico
Neng Eva Wu, Binghamton Univ., United States of America
Ping Zhang, Univ of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Qinghua Zhang, INRIA, France
Youmin Zhang, Concordia University, Canada
Alexey N. Zhirabok, Far Eastern Federal Univ., Russia
Donghua Zhou, Shandong Univ. of Science and Technology, China